Guanyu Yang has a master’s degree in International Economics from Beijing Foreign Studies University in China and MPhil from the Environmental Policy at the University of Cambridge. She is a Ph.D. candidate at UCL Energy Institute currently doing research on applying behavioral nudges to promote sustainable cooling options in offices in southern China, and a teaching assistant for an MSc module Energy, People & Behaviour. Guanyu Yang’s broader research interests include behavioral economics, and behavior change, pro-environmental behaviors, building energy use.
Anna Martirosyan is the Head of the Management and IT Department at Eurasia International University. She holds a Master's degree in Economics with Merit from University College London and is currently pursuing her PhD in Economics at the University of Santiago de Compostela, Spain. Her main research focus is on using behavioral determinants to increase individual willingness to combat climate change within various government frameworks. Anna Martirosyan also teaches subjects related to Economics and Management and serves as the academic coordinator for the double degree program in Management and Circular Economy with Tuscia University. Additionally, she is the institutional coordinator of the Erasmus+ SIN-NEC Project, a member of the Management Committee of the European Cooperation in Science and Technology (COST) Action LIAISE and has participated in various EU-funded projects throughout her career, including Erasmus+ CBHE T-Green, ARMDOCT, Covenant of Mayors East II, and the EU4 Armenia’s Sustainable Energy Project, among others.